Sample of the Business Travel Requirements for an Mongolia Visa for Singapore Citizens

  1. Visa May Be Required

    A visa is not required for stays not exceeding 30 days. The traveller must:

    • Hold a passport valid a least six months on entry with one blank visa page
    • Hold proof of a confirmed onward/return flight
    • Hold documents showing proof of purpose of trip
    • Hold proof of sufficient funds for the duration of stay
    • Hold a Visa for the next destination, if required
    • Hold all documents required for the next destination
    • Confirm with the airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

    For stays exceeding 30 days a visa is required and must be obtained prior to arrival. Please refer to the VisaCentral application pack for further details.

  2. Passport

    The applicant's actual passport. The passport must:

    • Be valid for six months beyond entry date
    • Have at least one blank visa page

  3. Employment Authorisation or Residency Permit

    • A copy (front and back) of your Employment Pass, Blue IC, Work Permit or "PR". Work. Applicants who have been issued with a new Singapore Work Pass (Work Permit, SPass, Employment Pass etc) which displays a QR code must provide a printout the expiry status through accessing the Ministry of Manpower (MOM)'s SGWorkPass app. This print out must show the current date and confirm that the work pass is valid.

  4. Photographs

    One passport sized colour photograph. The photograph must:

    • Be taken within the last three months and printed on high-quality photo paper
    • Be taken against an all white background
    • Be 45mm by 35 mm
    • Provide the full frontal view of your head with your face centered in the middle and displaying a neutral (non-smiling) expression
    • You may wear neither eyeglasses nor headwear except for religious purposes
    • Your photos should be glued to the designated section of the visa application form (in the absence of a designated area, affix to the top right or top left corner).

  5. Business Introduction Letter

    You are required to provide an original Business Introduction Letter from your Singapore-based company. All letters must be printed on company letterhead that displays a Singapore mailing address. Use the sample Business Introduction Letter provided at https://visacentral.sg/forms?formname=Business-Introduction-Letter-Sample.pdf to complete your letter.

  6. Letter of Invitation

    You must submit a letter of invitation issued by the Mongolian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. If the invitation letter is valid for a single or double entry, submit a copy of this letter to us. If the invitation letter is valid for multiple entries, your business counterparts in Mongolia will need to request the Mongolian Ministry of Foreign Affairs to send the approval internally to the Mongolian Embassy in Singapore. You do not need to submit us a copy of the multiple entry invitation.

     

  7. Visa Application Form

  8. Proof of Travel Arrangements

    You must provide proof of travel arrangements for the duration of your trip.  Details of your intended arrangements must:

    • Include a copy of an itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates
    • Show the traveler's full name as it appears in the passport
    • Include a copy of the Hotel Confirmation

  9. VisaCentral - Order Confirmation

    Provide the VisaCentral Order Form included in this kit.

  10. Copy of Passport Identification Page

    A clear copy of the information page(s) from the applicant's passport

Sample of the Tourist Travel Requirements for an Mongolia Visas for Singapore Citizens

  1. Visa May Be Required

    A visa is not required for stays not exceeding 30 days. The traveller must:

    • Hold a passport valid a least six months on entry with one blank visa page
    • Hold proof of a confirmed onward/return flight
    • Hold documents showing proof of purpose of trip
    • Hold proof of sufficient funds for the duration of stay
    • Hold a Visa for the next destination, if required
    • Hold all documents required for the next destination
    • Confirm with the airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

    For stays exceeding 30 days a visa is required and must be obtained prior to arrival. Please refer to the VisaCentral application pack for further details.

  2. Passport

    The applicant's actual passport. The passport must:

    • Be valid for six months beyond entry date
    • Have at least one blank visa page

  3. Employment Authorisation or Residency Permit

    • A copy (front and back) of your Employment Pass, Blue IC, Work Permit or "PR". Work. Applicants who have been issued with a new Singapore Work Pass (Work Permit, SPass, Employment Pass etc) which displays a QR code must provide a printout the expiry status through accessing the Ministry of Manpower (MOM)'s SGWorkPass app. This print out must show the current date and confirm that the work pass is valid.

  4. Photographs

    One passport sized colour photograph. The photograph must:

    • Be taken within the last three months and printed on high-quality photo paper
    • Be taken against an all white background
    • Be 45mm by 35 mm
    • Provide the full frontal view of your head with your face centered in the middle and displaying a neutral (non-smiling) expression
    • You may wear neither eyeglasses nor headwear except for religious purposes
    • Your photos should be glued to the designated section of the visa application form (in the absence of a designated area, affix to the top right or top left corner).

  5. Visa Application Form

  6. Proof of Travel Arrangements

    • Include a copy of an itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates
    • Show the traveler's full name as it appears in the passport
    • Include a copy of the hotel confirmation

  7. Copy of Passport Identification Page

    A clear copy of the information page(s) from the applicant's passport

  8. VisaCentral - Order Confirmation

    Provide the VisaCentral Order Form included in this kit.

Mongolia Visa

Don't know what a visa for Mongolia looks like?  You can view sample visa for Mongolia and see the information it contains.

Learn more

Case Study

A premier league football team was given short notice to obtain multiple visas for their players in order to compete in an upcoming Russian exhibition match.  However, the players were out of the country on break.

Learn more

Choose VisaCentral

Fast.  VisaCentral is the fastest way to get a travel visa or passport.

Easy.  VisaCentral can help.  Our experts are available by phone or email.

Secure.  VisaCentral maintains the highest industry standard in data security.